Home Products Opticlan Media Converter

Opticlan Media Converter

OpticLAN MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100

OPL-M12202 Multimode Dual Fiber 0-2KM SC Internal Power
OPL-S11240 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-40KM SC Internal Power
OPL-S11260 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-60KM SC Internal Power
OPL-S112100 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-100KM SC Internal Power

  1. The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.
  2. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100 Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.
  3. It can transmit data signal up to 10, 20 - 100km by fiber optic cable.
  4. It is equipped with two fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving  RX) and one RJ-45 port and one outside power supply.
  5. Six LED indicators are built-in for easily diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
  6. 220v AC or 48v DC power supply optional.
  7. Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 M TP port speed.
  8. Half-duplex and full duplex identify automatically.
  9. Plug-and-play installation.
  10. Compact shape, light weight, cost-effective, high reliable and stable.

OpticLAN MEDIA CONVERTER 10/100/1000

OPL-M52202 Multimode Dual Fiber 0-550M SC Internal
OPL-S51220 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-20KM SC Internal
OPL-S51220 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-80KM SC Internal
OPL-S51220 Single mode Dual Fiber 0-1000KM SC Internal

  1. The Media Converter complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Standards.
  2. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000 Base-TX and 1000Base-FX fast Ethernet.
  3. It can transmit data signal up to 10, 20 - 100km by fiber optic cable.
  4. It is equipped with two fiber optic connectors (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving RX) and one RJ-45 port and one outside power supply.
  5. Six LED indicators are built-in for easily diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.
  6. 220v AC or 48v DC power supply optional.
  7. Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 M TP port speed.
  8. Half-duplex and full duplex identify automatically.
  9. Plug-and-play installation.
  10. Compact shape, light weight, cost-effective, high reliable and stable.
 

Live Support

If you have any questions, problems you may encounter, need more information, about our products and services, please let us know and help you. Jesus bless you.


copyright 2003 - 2017 © pt. bintang timur cemerlang - all rights reserved
networking, data communication & wiring system specialist