Home

Opticlan Patch Cord SC Simplex

SC to SC Connector Simplex Patch cord

Applications Specifications Polishing and
Colour-coding
Cable Versions
  • Fiber-optic network for telecommunications applications
  • LAN, in-house networks
  • Cable TV, MAN
  • Railway, utilities
  • CECC 86275-801/802
  • FTZ TL 6060-3015
  • For SM : PC-SM Blue Housing APC8 Green Housing
  • For MM : PC-MM Beige Housing
  • Buffered Fiber 0.9 mm
  • Simplex mode 2.4 or 3 mm
  • Duplex cable 2 x 3 mm
Properties Material
  • High packing density because E2000 connectors can be arranged in rows
  • For SM fibers (//25 um) and MM fibers (50/125 and 62.5/125um)
  • Easy to use and high tensile strength thanks to push-pull locking
  • Integrated laser and dust protection
  • Connector housing made of plastic with ceramic ferrule (2.5 mm)
  • Through-adapter housing made of plastic, with ceramic sleeve, mounted using :
    - Two M2 screws or metal clip; or
    - Integrated plastic clip (compact through-  
    adaptor)
 

Live Support

If you have any questions, problems you may encounter, need more information, about our products and services, please let us know and help you. Jesus bless you.


copyright 2003 - 2017 © pt. bintang timur cemerlang - all rights reserved
networking, data communication & wiring system specialist